Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy


Last Updated On 16-Mar-2021


Effective Date 16-Mar-2021

    This Privacy Policy describes the policies of

    Accurate global alliances,

    delhi,

    Delhi

    110001,

    India,

    email: support@agalliances.com

    on the collection,

    use and disclosure of your information that we collect

    when you use our website ( https://agalliances.com/ ).

    (the “Service”). By accessing or using

    the

    Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and

    disclosure of your information in accordance with this

    Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same,

    please do not access or use the Service.

    We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without

    any prior notice to you and will post the revised

    Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will

    be effective 180 days from when the

    revised Policy is posted in the Service and your

    continued access or use of the Service after such time

    will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy

    Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically

    review this page.

           

  1.        

                Information We Collect:

           

            

           

                We will collect and process the following

                personal information about you:

           

           

                             

    1. Name
    2.             

                             

    3. Email
    4.             

                             

    5. Mobile
    6.             

                             

    7. Social Media Profile
    8.             

                             

    9. Date of Birth
    10.             

                             

    11. Address
    12.             

                             

    13. Work Address
    14.             

                              

                                          

             

            

            

       

  2.     

           

  3.        

                How We Collect Your Information:

           

           

                We collect/receive information about you in the

                following manner:

           

           

                             

    1. When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
    2.            

    3. Interacts with the website
    4.             

                             

    5. From public sources
    6.             

             

       

  4.     

           

  5.        

                How We Use Your Information:

           

           

                We will use the information that we collect

                about you for the following purposes:

           

           

                             

    1. Marketing/ Promotional
    2.             

                             

    3. Creating user account
    4.             

                             

    5. Testimonals
    6.             

                             

    7. Customer feedback collection
    8.             

                             

    9. Enforce T&C
    10.             

                  

                  

                  

                  

                  

                  

                  

                  

                  

             

           

                If we want to use your information for any other

                purpose, we will ask you for consent and will

                use your information only on receiving your

                consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for

                which grant consent unless we are required to do

                otherwise by law.

           

       

  6.     

        

       

  7.        

                How We Share Your Information:

           

                   

                We will not transfer your personal information

                to any third party without seeking your consent,

                except in limited circumstances as described

                below:

           

           

                             

    1. Ad service
    2.             

                             

    3. Sponsors
    4.             

                             

    5. Marketing agencies
    6.             

                  

                  

                  

                         

            

           

                We require such third party’s to use the

                personal information we transfer to them only

                for the purpose for which it was transferred and

                not to retain it for longer than is required for

                fulfilling the said purpose.

           

           

                We may also disclose your personal information

                for the following: (1) to comply with applicable

                law, regulation, court order or other legal

                process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us,

                including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond

                to claims that your use of the Service violates

                any third-party rights. If the Service or our

                company is merged or acquired with another

                company, your information will be one of the

                assets that is transferred to the new owner.

           

       

  8.     

           

  9.        

                Retention Of Your Information:

           

           

                We will retain your personal information with us

                for

                            90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts

                            or for as

                long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for

                which it was collected as detailed in this

                Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain

                information for longer periods such as

                record-keeping / reporting in accordance with

                applicable law or for other legitimate reasons

                like enforcement of legal rights, fraud

                prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information

                and aggregate information, neither of which

                identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be

                stored indefinitely.

           

       

  10.     

       

  11.        

                Your Rights:

           

           

                Depending on the law that applies, you may have

                a right to access and rectify or erase your

                personal data or receive a copy of your personal

                data, restrict or object to the active

                processing of your data, ask us to share (port)

                your personal information to another entity,

                withdraw any consent you provided to us to

                process your data, a right to lodge a complaint

                with a statutory authority and such other rights

                as may be relevant under applicable laws. To

                exercise these rights, you can write to us at

                support@agalliances.com.

                We will respond to your

                request in accordance with applicable law.

           

                   

                You may opt-out of direct marketing

                communications or the profiling we carry out for

                marketing purposes by writing to us at

               support@agalliances.com.

           

            

           

                Do note that if you do not allow us to collect

                or process the required personal information or

                withdraw the consent to process the same for the

                required purposes, you may not be able to access

                or use the services for which your information

                was sought.

           

       

  12.        

  13.        

                Cookies Etc.

           

           

                

                To learn more about how we use these

                and your choices in relation to these tracking

                technologies, please refer to our

                https://agalliances.com/">Cookie Policy.

           

       

  14.     

       

  15.        

                Security:

           

           

                The security of your information is important to

                us and we will use reasonable security measures

                to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized

                alteration of your information under our

                control. However, given the inherent risks, we

                cannot guarantee absolute security and

                consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the

                security of any information you transmit to us

                and you do so at your own risk.

           

       

  16.        

  17.        

                Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

           

           

                Our Service may contain links to other websites

                that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy

                does not address the privacy policy and other

                practices of any third parties, including any

                third party operating any website or service

                that may be accessible via a link on the

                Service. We strongly advise you to review the

                privacy policy of every site you visit. We have

                no control over and assume no responsibility for

                the content, privacy policies or practices of

                any third party sites or services.

           

       

  18.     

       

  19.        

                Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

           

           

                If you have any queries or concerns about the

                processing of your information that is available

                with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at

                accurate global alliances,

                delhi,

                email: support@agalliances.com

                We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.